Supply of ISI Marked Plasticized PVC Electrical Tapes

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Plasticized PVC Electrical Tapes
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960980Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Plasticized PVC Electrical Tapes
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960980
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive, specifically for electrical purposes and compliant with V2 standards, bearing the ISI mark as per IS 7809 (Part 3 Sec 1)(Q2). The procurement is being managed by Eastern Railway, under the aegis of the Ministry of Railways, Government of India, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7960980. The total required quantity for this tender is 3004 units. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 25-08-2026 at 4:14 PM and will conclude on 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity presents a chance for eligible suppliers to contribute to critical infrastructure requirements of Indian Railways.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked V2 Plasticized PVC Electrical Tapes..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Astrophysics Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Plasticized PVC Electrical Tapes for Indian Institute..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plasticized PVC Electrical Tapes..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

South Coast Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Insulating Mats for Indian Railways Electrical Safety..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked V2 Plasticized PVC Electrical Tapes...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Astrophysics Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Plasticized PVC Electrical Tapes for Indian...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plasticized PVC Electrical Tapes...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

South Coast Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Insulating Mats for Indian Railways Electrical...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More