| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) Industrial Boots | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7758629 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of **Polyvinylchloride (PVC) Industrial Boots (V3) ISI marked to IS12254 (Q2)**, with a total quantity of **699 pairs**. The procurement is being conducted by **Banaras Locomotive Works (DLW Varanasi)**, an organization under the **Ministry of Railways**, specifically the **Indian Railways**. Bidders are informed that the bid period commences on **August 26, 2026, at 6:23 PM** and will conclude on **September 07, 2026, at 7:00 PM**. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7758629**, represents a significant requirement for essential safety footwear, demanding adherence to strict quality standards as indicated by the ISI marking and specific IS12254 (Q2) designation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Polyvinylchloride (PVC) Industrial Boots for Western Coalfields..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
PVC Fiber Basketball Court Construction for Indian Army..read more
Supply of UPVC Pipes for Soil and Waste Discharge Systems in..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category