| Tender Title | Supply of Boric, Hydrochloric, Nitric, Sulphuric, and Orthophosphoric Acids for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939393 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 10:39 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:39 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939393, is issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), a prominent organization within the Ministry of Defence, with its operations based in Bangalore. The tender, dated 20-08-2026, concerns the procurement of various acids, specifically Boric acid, Hydrochloric acid (both AR and LR grades), Nitric acid, Sulphuric acid, and Orthophosphoric acid. A total quantity of 400 units is required. The bidding period commences on 20-08-2026 at 10:39 AM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity represents a critical supply requirement for the Department of Defence Production, necessitating reliable and compliant vendors to ensure the continuity of essential processes.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Chemical Procurement: Hydrochloric Acid, Sulfuric Acid, and Sodium Hydroxide..read more
Bulk Sulphuric Acid Supply for RCF Thal Unit..read more
Supply Of P32 Radioactive Material As Orthophosphoric Acid In Aqueous Solution..read more
Supply Of P32 Radioactive Material As Orthophosphoric Acid In Aqueous Solution..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category