Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Seeks Portable Compressor Procurement

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Seeks Portable Compressor Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969876Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHindustan Aeronautics Limited Seeks Portable Compressor Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969876
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969876, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), located in Bangalore, is the organization responsible for this procurement. The bid submission window opens on August 28, 2026, at 9:59 AM and closes on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender pertains to the procurement of one (1) unit of a PORTABLE COMPRESSOR. This opportunity is of significant interest to suppliers within the defence production sector, requiring them to deliver a critical piece of equipment for HAL's operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil India Limited Tender

Portable Air Compressor Procurement for Oil India Limited Operations..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Gail India Limited Tender

Portable Valve Sealant Injection Guns and Air Compressors for GAIL Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Air Compressor Spare Parts for Delhi Metro Operations..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of 163 High-Pressure Air Compressors for Indian Navy..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Portable 2HP Submersible Pump Procurement for Indian Coast Guard Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Oil India Limited Tender

Portable Air Compressor Procurement for Oil India Limited Operations...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Gail India Limited Tender

Portable Valve Sealant Injection Guns and Air Compressors for GAIL...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Air Compressor Spare Parts for Delhi Metro Operations...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of 163 High-Pressure Air Compressors for Indian Navy...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Portable 2HP Submersible Pump Procurement for Indian Coast Guard Jamnagar...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More