| Tender Title | Hawk Aircraft Cleaning Services for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7933859 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 10:23 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:23 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes a procurement opportunity from the Department of Defence Production, specifically for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) in Bangalore City, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933859, pertains to "HMSR-100 HAWK AIRCRAFT CLEANING ACTIVITY" with a total quantity of 45 units. The bidding period commences on August 19, 2026, at 10:23 AM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This is a critical requirement for maintaining the operational readiness of the Hawk aircraft fleet, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Full and Half Scale Hawk Aircraft Models..read more
MIG 29K Aircraft TALISMAN ASPJ Kit Integration Services..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft..read more
Multipurpose Navigation Solution For Fighter Aircraft..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category