Procurement of Full and Half Scale Hawk Aircraft Models

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Full and Half Scale Hawk Aircraft Models
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7486389Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Full and Half Scale Hawk Aircraft Models
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7486389
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure a total of six (6) aircraft models, comprising both full-scale and half-scale models of the Hawk aircraft. The procurement is being conducted by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, which falls within the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7486389, will be open for submissions from 06:00 PM on 02-09-2026 until 06:00 PM on 03-09-2026. Interested parties are hereby invited to submit their proposals in response to this requirement, with all submissions to be made by the stipulated closing date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_half_scale_2026-04-23-11-26-15_867541aac14d7e74809b7500d8f0bb24.pdf
  • Document
    specification_full_scale_2026-04-23-11-27-23_7cc4ffdfab0a3b8e925b79692f93c340.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9832945.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9269797.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_0d91e78e-1dec-4845-97a11777440375544_coorajasansi.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Internal Security Tender

Acquisition of Detailed Scale Models for Defence Training and Education..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hawk Aircraft Cleaning Services for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

3D Printed Scaled Aircraft and Missile Models for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Internal Security Tender

Acquisition of Detailed Scale Models for Defence Training and Education...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hawk Aircraft Cleaning Services for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

3D Printed Scaled Aircraft and Missile Models for Indian Air...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More