| Tender Title | Nimonic Alloy Sheet Supply for Aerospace Manufacturing | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7868757 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender for the Supply of Nimonic Alloy Sheets to Hindustan Aeronautics Limited, Department of Defence Production** This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7868757, is issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), a prominent organization within the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of specialized Nimonic Alloy sheets. The Department of Defence Production, located in Bangalore, is soliciting bids for this crucial requirement. The tender period commences on 27-08-2026 at 1:53 PM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The specific items sought are categorized under Item Category 2-41281033, comprising three distinct lots: six sheets of 0.25mm thick Nimonic Alloy (SH00025MSRR7095), one sheet of 0.81mm thick Nimonic Alloy (SH00081MSRR7036), and sixteen sheets of 0.9mm thick Nimonic Alloy (SH00090QASRMSRR7036). The total quantity required across all specified items amounts to twenty-three sheets. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers of high-quality aerospace-grade materials to contribute to the nation's defence manufacturing capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Silicon-Iron Alloy Cold Rolled Annealed Sheet..read more
Nimonic XH78T Sheet Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Procurement of Rolled Copper Sheet, Strip, and Foil for Department of..read more
Supply of Alloy Steel Flanges and Fittings for Mangalore Refinery..read more
Carbon Steel Pipe Fittings Manufacturing, Testing, and Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category