Supply of Hospital Cleaning and Hygiene Supplies for General Hospital Anekal

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Hospital Cleaning and Hygiene Supplies for General Hospital Anekal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954967Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Hospital Cleaning and Hygiene Supplies for General Hospital Anekal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954967
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954967, is being issued by the Health and Family Welfare Department, Government of Karnataka, for the supply of essential cleaning and hygiene materials to the General Hospital Anekal, under the purview of Thaluka General Hospital. The bid is open from 01-09-2026 at 12:29 PM and will close on 16-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The tender encompasses a diverse range of items categorized under "SOAP OIL PHENOL HAND WASH WASHING POWDER LYZOL CLEANING ACID HARPIC STEEL SCRUBBER WETMAP URINAL CAKE WIPER BIG SIZE," with a total required quantity of 465 units. This procurement is critical for maintaining the sanitary standards and operational efficiency of healthcare facilities within the Anekal region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cleaning_items_specifications_2026-08-24-14-13-08_0393a7dd076427db6fbff9446a9c92b0.pdf
  • Document
    atclenin_90fcf7fe-5c4f-4f41-9df71787561838561_AAO_GH_ANKL.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798995.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Na Tender

Hospital Supplies and Cleaning Equipment Procurement for Madhya Pradesh..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygiene Materials Supply and Delivery for Archaeological Survey of India..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

E-tender For Cleaning And Housekeeping Services For North Bengal Medical College..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Essential Hygiene and Sanitation Materials..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

State Health Resource Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance of Security Devices and Consumables for Raigarh District and..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Na Tender

Hospital Supplies and Cleaning Equipment Procurement for Madhya Pradesh...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygiene Materials Supply and Delivery for Archaeological Survey of India...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

E-tender For Cleaning And Housekeeping Services For North Bengal Medical...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Essential Hygiene and Sanitation Materials...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

State Health Resource Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance of Security Devices and Consumables for Raigarh District...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More