Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Essential Hygiene and Sanitation Materials

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Essential Hygiene and Sanitation Materials
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981964Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panchkula , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Supply of Essential Hygiene and Sanitation Materials
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981964
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panchkula, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, located in Panchkula. The bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7981964, is open for applications from September 1, 2026, commencing at 1:21 PM, and closes on September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender pertains to the supply of Hygiene and Sanitation Items, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), with a total quantity of 4137 units. The scope of supply encompasses a comprehensive range of products including disinfectants such as Harpic, Phenyl, Lizol, Acid, and Dettol, alongside personal hygiene items like Hand wash and Naphthalene Balls. Cleaning and odor control products such as Hit, Odonil, Colin, and Room Freshener are also included. Furthermore, cleaning equipment such as Steel Mops, Wipers, Jhadu (brooms), Broom, Poocha cloth, Hand Gloves, and essential maintenance items like Bleaching, Nylon Wire, Water Pipe, and Rope are required. This tender represents an opportunity to supply critical hygiene and sanitation materials to support the operational readiness and well-being of personnel within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    grapts_2026-09-01-13-05-12_2c7e67731700df53d917ea38e17a6a37.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830480.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygiene Materials Supply and Delivery for Archaeological Survey of India..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Procurement of Essential Sanitation Supplies for Madhya Pradesh Nagar Parishads..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India, Aurangabad..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Hygiene Supplies for Indian Army in Jhansi..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygiene Materials Supply and Delivery for Archaeological Survey of India...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Procurement of Essential Sanitation Supplies for Madhya Pradesh Nagar Parishads...read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India,...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Hygiene Supplies for Indian Army in Jhansi...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More