Procurement of Essential Pharmaceutical Supplies for Ex-Servicemen Health Scheme

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Essential Pharmaceutical Supplies for Ex-Servicemen Health Scheme
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989987Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Essential Pharmaceutical Supplies for Ex-Servicemen Health Scheme
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989987
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Ex-servicemen Welfare, specifically under the Ex-servicemen Contributory Health Scheme (ECHS) organization, a body falling under the Ministry of Defence, is a crucial procurement opportunity. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989987, this tender seeks to acquire a significant quantity of essential pharmaceutical supplies totaling 33990 units. The procurement includes a diverse range of medications vital for the health and well-being of ex-servicemen. Key items sought under this tender are MACVESTIN 500 MG UNIVESTIN, LINAGLIPTIN 2.5MG TAB, PLUS METFORMIN 500MG TAB, ALPHA KETOANALOGUE 200MG TAB, CILNIDIPINE 10 MG TAB, DAPAGLIFLOZIN 5MG TAB, DAPAGLIFLOZIN 10 MG TAB, METFORMIN SR 1000 MG TAB, FOLIC ACID 5 MG TAB, and SODIUM BICARBONATE 500MG TAB. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 7:05 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This tender, dated September 2, 2026, represents a substantial commitment to providing high-quality healthcare to the ex-servicemen community.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    kaagaz_20260902_18551650155_2026-09-02-19-00-16_585c091a93f5f642ac80f1b8eb83fcfb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839440.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply of Public Health Items for IISER Mohali..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply of Public Health Items for IISER Mohali...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More