Blood Grouping and Coombs Test Reagents Supply for ESIC Hospital Peenya

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Blood Grouping and Coombs Test Reagents Supply for ESIC Hospital Peenya
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7860737Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBlood Grouping and Coombs Test Reagents Supply for ESIC Hospital Peenya
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7860737
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), Ministry of Labour and Employment, specifically for their Hospital located in Peenya, Bangalore. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7860737, with the tender commencing on 31-08-2026 at 2:52 PM and closing on 21-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The requirement is for a substantial quantity of 3316 units of specific laboratory reagents. These include "Low ionic strength solution," "Anti H lectin 5 ml," and "Gel card Anti-Human Globulin - Coombs test Forward and Reverse," along with "Gel card for Blood grouping with auto control." This procurement is essential for the diagnostic and analytical functions of the ESIC Hospital Peenya, Bangalore.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_31_jul_2026_-1-_-1_2026-07-31-14-58-45_d70aa7b3b7d31d8de25b6c9a89a9e5cc.pdf
  • Document
    adobe_scan_31_jul_2026_-1-_-1_2026-07-31-14-53-40_7de34b2f7c30dbcddffdba2ffa6db368.pdf
  • Document
    adobe_scan_31_jul_2026_-1-_-1_2026-07-31-14-54-48_288bebb7d0190e816bd6a8b9bc8aae43.pdf
  • Document
    adobe_scan_31_jul_2026_-1-_-1_2026-07-31-14-57-00_71011c17654fc8a90176413bb96369c7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9690907.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Blood Grouping Gel Card and Diagnostic Consumables Supply for ESIC Hospital..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Anti-D Blood Grouping Reagent for Haryana Medical Education..read more

Mewat , Haryana

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Procurement of Three Part Blood Cell Counter Reagents for MCGM..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Government Medical College Tender

Purchase Of Chemicals, Test Kits, Reagents, And Glassware For The Department..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Haryana Government Tender

Rate Contract For 5 Years For Purchase Of Reagents/consumables To Be..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Blood Grouping Gel Card and Diagnostic Consumables Supply for ESIC...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Anti-D Blood Grouping Reagent for Haryana Medical Education...read more

Mewat , Haryana

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Procurement of Three Part Blood Cell Counter Reagents for MCGM...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Government Medical College Tender

Purchase Of Chemicals, Test Kits, Reagents, And Glassware For The...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Haryana Government Tender

Rate Contract For 5 Years For Purchase Of Reagents/consumables To...read more

Rohtak , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More