Comprehensive Maintenance Services for Officers' Quarters at Vishwa Vihar Camp, Marathahalli

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance Services for Officers' Quarters at Vishwa Vihar Camp, Marathahalli
Tender ID2026_MES_765282_2Tender Reference Number8828/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42.90 L Tender LocationGe Af Marathahalli Wind Tunnel Road, Kempapura, Ye , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance Services for Officers' Quarters at Vishwa Vihar Camp, Marathahalli
  • Tender ID2026_MES_765282_2
  • Tender Reference Number8828/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42.90 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Marathahalli Wind Tunnel Road, Kempapura, Ye,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-06 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-06 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 85,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Welcome Maint To Officers Qtrs At Vishwa Vihar Camp Under Ge (af) Marathahalli

This tender seeks bids for comprehensive maintenance services for Officers' Quarters at Vishwa Vihar Camp, located under the jurisdiction of GE (AF) Marathahalli. The work involves welcome maintenance activities and is valued at ₹42,90,000 with an estimated completion period of 330 days. Bids are to be submitted as an Item Rate contract through an open tender process, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹85,800 is mandatory, payable to GE AF Marathahalli, with provision for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents are available for download from July 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 6, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the office of GE AF Marathahalli, Wind Tunnel Road, Kempapura, Yemalur Post, Bangalore - 560037. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE AF Marathahalli. Interested parties should ensure all required documents, including scanned copies of DD and EMD, enlistment letters, EPF and GST registration details, workload information, and eligibility criteria for un-enlisted contractors, are submitted in the designated format. The tendering authority for this requirement is the E-IN-C Branch - Military Engineer Services, specifically GE AF Marathahalli.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Marathahalli Wind Tunnel Road, Kempapura, Ye
AddressGe Af Marathahalli&#x0d Wind Tunnel Road,&#x0d Kempapura,&#x0d Yemalur Post,&#x0d Bangalore.&#x0d Pin- 560037
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Improvement Of Smqs At Gv Camp Of 26ed Under Ge Af..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Misc Pettry B/r Day To Day Repair Work To ..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New Delhi..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Improvement Of Smqs At Gv Camp Of 26ed Under Ge...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Misc Pettry B/r Day To Day Repair Work To...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More