GV Camp SMQS Improvement Project at Marathahalli Air Force Station

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.65 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title GV Camp SMQS Improvement Project at Marathahalli Air Force Station
Tender ID2026_MES_787111_1Tender Reference Number801719/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-21 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.65 Cr Tender LocationGe Af Marathahalli , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGV Camp SMQS Improvement Project at Marathahalli Air Force Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787111_1
  • Tender Reference Number801719/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.65 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe Af Marathahalli,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-03 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-21 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-03 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,40,010
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Smqs At Gv Camp Of 26ed Under Ge Af Marathahalli Bangalore

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites sealed bids for the "IMPROVEMENT OF SMQS AT GV CAMP OF 26ED UNDER GE AF MARATHAHALLI BANGALORE". The work falls under the Civil Works category and is valued at ₹3,65,10,000, with a contract form of Item Rate. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of Chief Engineer AF Bangalore, located at No. 2 DC Area MES Road, Yeshwantpur Post, Bangalore - 560022. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is payable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,40,010 is required, payable to GE (AF) MARATHAHALLI at Bangalore. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including enlistment particulars, eligibility criteria, workload reports, affidavits, financial statements, GST registration, and integrity pact agreements where applicable. Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid (BOQ). Further details regarding specific document requirements, eligibility criteria, and the scope of work are available in the NIT document and other tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Brig Yogesh Nair Chief Engineer
AddressChief Engineer Af Bangalore&#x0d No. 2 Dc Area Mes Road &#x0d Yeshwantpur Post Bangalore&#x0d 560022&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 11:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/resurfacing Of Roads And Road Furniture At Iam, 26ed And Gv..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maint To Officers Qtrs At Vishwa Vihar Camp Under Ge..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of Old Conventional Light, Rewiring And Provn Of..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/resurfacing Of Roads And Road Furniture At Iam, 26ed And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maint To Officers Qtrs At Vishwa Vihar Camp Under...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of Old Conventional Light, Rewiring And Provn...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More