| Tender Title | Supply of 700 Units Fiberglass Epoxy Insulators for BHEL Bangalore | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965039 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is pleased to announce tender GEM/2026/B/7965039 for the supply of INSULATOR FIBRE GLASS EPOXY 50-M8, with Mat Code CN9084017030. This procurement requires a total quantity of 700 units. The tender is open for submission from 27-08-2026 at 1:09 PM and will close promptly on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity is issued by the 10090001-EDN Bangalore office, and interested parties are invited to participate in this procurement process for critical industrial components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Porcelain Solid Core Bus Post Insulators For Renewable Projects..read more
Indian Air Force Exterior Synthetic Enamel Paint and Epoxy Thinner Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
As Per Technical Specification..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category