| Tender Title | Procurement of Railway Insulators and Stay Arms for South Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LX265249B |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Nanded , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 01:33 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:33 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number LX265249B, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the NED/DIV/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY at the DRM Office NANDED. The tender is for the procurement of Railway related Products, specifically ROD INSULATORS, Bracket Insulators, Porcelain 9-tonne Insulators, and Porcelain Stay Arm Insulators, as detailed within the tender documents. This is an Open/Advertised tender with no tender fee. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of 60980 is required. The tender documents were published on 31-Aug-2026 at 01:33 PM and are available for download from the same date and time. Bids can be submitted starting from 31-Aug-2026 at 01:33 PM until 22-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, which is also the deadline for document download and the bid opening date. The location for this tender is Secunderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ned/div/south Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Nanded |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Ht Guy Insulators..read more
Procurement Of Stay Complete As Per Sketch And Specification For Usilampatti..read more
As Per Technical Specification..read more
Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category