Erection Materials Supply for Talcher Stage-III and KPCL Raichur Power Projects

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Erection Materials Supply for Talcher Stage-III and KPCL Raichur Power Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7809701Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raichur , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleErection Materials Supply for Talcher Stage-III and KPCL Raichur Power Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7809701
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raichur, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, and facilitated by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) from their Bengaluru office (10090001-edn Bangalore), is for the supply of critical Erection Materials. The procurement is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7809701 and is scheduled to commence on September 1st, 2026, at 9:00 AM, concluding on September 3rd, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This tender encompasses two distinct categories of erection materials: firstly, materials as detailed in Annexure-1 of the Technical Specification for the TALCHER STAGE- III U 12 project, and secondly, materials as per Annexure-2 of the Technical Specification for the KPCL Raichur U 6 RM project, located at the Karnataka Power Corporation Limited (KPCL) Raichur Thermal Power Station, Shakthinagar, Raichur District, Karnataka, PINCODE - 584170. The total quantity required for this tender is two units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-07-20-14-06-37_dc0dc485d512abf4bf6178e0ae7c99c7.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-07-20-14-04-42_bcdf10fff229132f99f5e8396ce776a8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9632820.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823353.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_d68446c1-2642-4003-9be51784619888608_SCPVPUR12.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of High Light Mast At Tanakpur..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Bellows For Mahan And Anuppur Projects -with..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Mathura Refinery Scaffolding Erection and Dismantling Rate Contract..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India, Aurangabad..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Work..read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of High Light Mast At...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Bellows For Mahan And Anuppur Projects...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Mathura Refinery Scaffolding Erection and Dismantling Rate Contract...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India,...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Work...read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More