Supply of Soft Solder for Electronic Applications

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Soft Solder for Electronic Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972888Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Soft Solder for Electronic Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972888
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide Soft Solder for Electronic applications (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972888, is being managed by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) through their 10090001-EDN Bangalore office. The tender period commences on 02-09-2026 at 3:55 PM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, with the dated issuance being 02-09-2026. Bidders are invited to submit proposals for a total quantity of seventy (70) units of the specified soft solder, suitable for demanding electronic applications, within the outlined submission window.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819753.pdf
  • Document
    Additional_54f8577f-7640-40b5-bb301788171282850_SAMME1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Airborne Application Switch Cocking and Release Component Supply..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Airborne Application Connector Supply for Aerospace Manufacturing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply Of Electronic Printing Equipment..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Oceanographic Tilt Sensor and Logger Supply for National Institute of Ocean..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School Complexes..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Airborne Application Switch Cocking and Release Component Supply...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Airborne Application Connector Supply for Aerospace Manufacturing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply Of Electronic Printing Equipment...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Oceanographic Tilt Sensor and Logger Supply for National Institute of...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School...read more

Kohima , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More