| Tender Title | Supply of Specialized Defence Production Components: Couplers, Clamps, Filters, and Valves | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953095 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 08:29 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 08:29 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender notice is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, inviting bids for the supply of a diverse range of specialized components. Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) is the organization presenting this opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953095. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 8:29 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender encompasses a total quantity of 3900 units, comprising an extensive list of items including various types of couplers (LC2A 2-Way, LC3A 3-Way), Quick Release Couplings (QRC) with associated plugs (PROB QRC, QRC PLUG PH-20, QRC PLUG PM-20), SM 40 Couplers, and a selection of hose clamps in different inch sizes (1/2, 1/4, 3/4, and 1 inch). Additionally, the requirement extends to air filters and ball valves in 1/2 inch, 3/4 inch, and 1 inch specifications. This procurement is critical for the operational needs of the Department of Defence Production, and potential suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their competitive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Clamps and Connectors Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more
Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more
Supply Of Bv Components..read more
CNC Machining and Supply of Critical Defense Components..read more
Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category