| Tender Title | Procurement of Brown Silicon Rubber FR Tape and Grey Butyl Rubber Tape for BEML Defense Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949650 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 08:44 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 08:44 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of specialized materials vital for defense production. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7949650, opens on August 22, 2026, at 8:44 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The Department of Defence Production, with its Bangalore operations, is the associated department. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 592 units of two distinct items: BROWN COLORED SILICON RUBBER BASED FEASIBLE FRTAPE HAVING FILM AS INTER LINER (WIDTH- 25MM) and BUTYL RUBBER TAPES (WIDTH-25MM, LENGTH -5M, COLOR GREY) which are to be supplied as per BEML Drawing No. 92621162. Prospective bidders are requested to review the detailed specifications and submission guidelines within the tender documents for accurate and timely proposal submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Self-Amalgamating and High-Temperature Insulating Tapes for NMDC Limited..read more
Silicon Based Tesa Tape Supply for SPMCIL Sheeter Operations..read more
Indian Army Office Supplies and Stationery Procurement - Ambala..read more
Supply of Branded Brown and Transparent Adhesive Tapes..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category