| Tender Title | Procurement of Metal Marker Tubes in Red, Yellow, and White | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960803 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960803, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of essential safety equipment. The tender is being managed by Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML), a reputable organization. The requirement is for a total quantity of 180 units, specifically consisting of Metal Marker Tubes in three distinct colors: Red (Item Category 8210130103), Yellow (Item Category 8210130104), and White (Item Category 8210130105). Interested bidders are advised that the tender window opens on August 27, 2026, at 5:54 PM and will close promptly on September 15, 2026, at 4:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Waste Bin Red, Black And Yellow (15 And 25 Ltr.)..read more
Carbon Steel Tube Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Gujarat Refinery..read more
Kolkata Port Trust: Comprehensive Paint and Enamel Supply for Infrastructure Maintenance..read more
Indian Army Custom 60-Inch White Metal Trophy and Display Unit Supply..read more
Supply of 150W, 250W, and 400W Warm White LED Flood Lights..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category