| Tender Title | Supply of Roof Ventilator Components and Accessories | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979910 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender outlines an opportunity with Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML), a key organization under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Department of Defence Production in Bangalore. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7979910, concerns the supply of critical components for ventilation systems. The tender is active from September 1, 2026, 10:45 AM, and will close on September 11, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The core requirement is the provision of a total quantity of 210 units across three distinct items: WLRRM73405 ROOF VENTILATOR, 80522003 ROOFVENTILATOR GRILL, and 80522102 SEALING RUBBER RING, along with P5 RUBBER PACKING (80522201P5). Suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications for each component to ensure their offerings meet the stringent requirements of the Department of Defence Production.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Structure Components..read more
Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more
Supply Of Bv Components..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category