| Tender Title | Bronze Spring Loaded Safety Valve Supply for Uranium Corporation of India | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7920879 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7920879, is issued by the Uranium Corporation of India Limited, under the administrative purview of the Department of Atomic Energy and ultimately the Prime Minister's Office (PMO), with the office of Jaduguda serving as the point of contact. The procurement aims to acquire six units of a critical component: a Bronze Spring Loaded Safety Valve, Pop Type, featuring a male inlet with a 1-1/2 BSP thread. The specific part number for this item is 49281010. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between August 28, 2026, at 3:00 PM and September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The address for the Uranium Corporation of India Limited, UCIL Turamdih Mines, is UCIL Turamdih Store, PO-Sundarnager, Dist-East Singhbhum, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, with a contact phone number of 8789648210. This opportunity represents a crucial supply for the operational needs of the organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category