| Tender Title | Supply of FTRTIPL Safety Valve Repair Kit for East Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 03264037 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 09:13 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Vaishali , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 09:13 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:13 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:13 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks the supply of a critical "Kit for Safety Valve to FTRTIPL Part No. 790024101" by the Ministry of Railways, specifically from the Stores Department of East Central Railway, Hajipur. The kit comprises two essential components: a Valve Stem Assembly (FTRTIPL Part No. 024102000, quantity 01 no.) and a Spring (FTRTIPL Part No. 024805000, quantity 01 no./set). This open and advertised tender, with reference number 03264037, falls under the "Goods" category and is specifically for "Railway related Products." Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 30, 2026, 09:13 AM, and submissions are accepted until September 14, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening will also occur on September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation. The complete and detailed specifications for this vital supply are available within the tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/east Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Principal Chief Materials Manager East Central Railway Hajipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves at..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category