| Tender Title | Supply of Ltd Oil Filter Kits for GA 500 W Air Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7783323 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 09:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 09:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Uranium Corporation of India Limited, a constituent of the Department of Atomic Energy and operating under the Ministry of State Name (PMO), is issuing this tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7783323, for the procurement of a critical spare part for its operations in Jaduguda. Specifically, this tender seeks the supply of 868 units of the Ltd Oil Filter Kit, Part Number 2906019900, essential for the GA 500 W Air equipment. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding window opens on August 12, 2026, at 09:50 AM, and will close promptly on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This procurement is being managed from the Jaduguda office, with inquiries directed to the Store Superintendent at the UCIL Jaduguda Store, located at 832102 UCIL JADUGUDA STORE, CHIEF SUPERINTENDENT, STORE AT PO-JADUGUDAMINES MAIN BUILDING, URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD, with the provided contact number being 9431139916. This is a significant opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to the operational continuity of a key national atomic energy facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Aircraft Filter and Separator Component Supply..read more
Procurement of Engine, Fuel, and Air Filters for Various Vehicle Models..read more
Indian Army Automotive Filter Supply Tender..read more
Indian Army Air, Oil, and Fuel Filter Replacement Kit Procurement..read more
Supply of DG Set Filtration Components for Deutz and Cummins Engines..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category