Indian Army Air, Oil, and Fuel Filter Replacement Kit Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Air, Oil, and Fuel Filter Replacement Kit Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971354Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Air, Oil, and Fuel Filter Replacement Kit Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971354
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971354, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement concerns the REPLACEMENT OF AIR FILTER ELEMENT ASSY KIT, specifically including lineshoe, oil filter, and fuel filter components. This critical requirement has a single unit quantity and is scheduled to open for bids on 28-08-2026 at 8:43 PM, with the submission deadline set for 07-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This is a vital acquisition for the operational readiness and maintenance of the Indian Army's assets, emphasizing the need for reliable and high-quality filter components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_94quk_2026-08-28-14-20-36_b71c2c6f0f9856407c267a3b1081f3b1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817984.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Aircraft Filter and Separator Component Supply..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Parts Supply: Filters, Wiper Blades, Suspension Kits, and..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Air, Oil, and Fuel Filter Elements for Indian Air..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force: Supply of Aircraft Engine Filters and V-Ribbed Belts..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Fuel, Air, and Oil..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Aircraft Filter and Separator Component Supply...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Parts Supply: Filters, Wiper Blades, Suspension Kits,...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Air, Oil, and Fuel Filter Elements for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force: Supply of Aircraft Engine Filters and V-Ribbed...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Fuel, Air, and...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More