EPIROC Boomer 104281 Piston Parts Supply

  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title EPIROC Boomer 104281 Piston Parts Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7849948Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 11:32 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEPIROC Boomer 104281 Piston Parts Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7849948
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 11:32 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 11:32 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 11:32 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of critical **Piston Parts (Part Numbers 3115 3635 03 and 3115 3635 01)** specifically for the **Boomer 104281** equipment, manufactured by **EPIROC**. The procurement is being conducted by the **Uranium Corporation Of India Limited**, a unit under the **Department Of Atomic Energy**, with operations based at the **Jaduguda** office. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7849948**, opens on **13-08-2026 at 11:32 AM** and closes on **03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The required total quantity for these essential components is **2 units**. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this important requirement, contributing to the operational continuity of the Department of Atomic Energy's vital facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec11_2026-07-29-14-58-33_f5095d063eec1d84d42458b04daa320f.pdf
  • Document
    spec11_2026-07-29-14-57-04_5fc719f4b62432048413b1f896ef0411.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9678844.pdf
  • Document
    UPLOAD_32549ab2-d6ed-49de-b6221785317981571_ucilpurchase3.pdf
  • Document
    1785317783.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Steel Plant Tender

Axial Piston Pump Procurement for Rourkela Steel Plant..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Hydraulic Pump Components Supply..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

HAL Material Machining and Parts Supply Services..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Vacuum Filter Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Procurement of Axial Piston Hydraulic Pump..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Steel Plant Tender

Axial Piston Pump Procurement for Rourkela Steel Plant...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Hydraulic Pump Components Supply...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

HAL Material Machining and Parts Supply Services...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Vacuum Filter Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Procurement of Axial Piston Hydraulic Pump...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More