| Tender Title | Supply of Suction Strainers and Return Filter Elements for Uranium Corporation of India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7886331 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 12:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 12:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7886331, is issued by the Uranium Corporation of India Limited, an organization operating under the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically from their Jaduguda office located at 832107 UCIL TURAMDIH STORE, UCIL TURAMDIH MINES, PO-SUNDARNAGER, DIST-EAST SINGHBHUM, JAMSHEDPUR, JHARKHAND (Ph no: 8789648210). The bid commences on 12-08-2026 at 12:07 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The procurement requirement encompasses a total quantity of 50 units across the following item categories: Suction Strainer SC-3-010, Suction Strainer SC-3-050, and Return Filter Element CE 250.025.S3. This tender is an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential filtration components to a critical national organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more
Supply of Fuel Feed Pipes, Fuel Return Lines, Bearings, Oil Filters,..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Expansion Valves With Power Elements For Hvac..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement: Suction Strainer and Micron Filter Elements..read more
Vacuum Filter Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category