| Tender Title | Long-Term Dry Lease of Electric Vehicles for Bokaro Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7929689 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:19 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:19 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Steel Authority of India Limited, specifically the Bokaro Steel Plant, located at 827001OG CBRS BSL SAIL, under the purview of the Ministry of Steel, is for the **Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Dry Lease**. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929689 and issued by the Contract Cell Works on 25-08-2026, this opportunity commences on 25-08-2026 at 9:19 AM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000.0. The specific nature of the leasing arrangement is a dry lease, with further details pertaining to Alternate Time Control (ATC) requirements to be strictly adhered to as indicated in the documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Long-Term Wet Lease for Electric Vehicles in Vijayawada..read more
Long-Term Electric Vehicle Wet Lease for Delhi Government Medical College..read more
Long-Term Wet Lease of White Electric Vehicles for 12 Months..read more
Long-Term Electric Vehicle Wet Lease for South Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more
Electric Vehicle Hiring Services for Munitions India Limited, Bhandara..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category