| Tender Title | Long-Term Electric Vehicle Wet Lease for South Eastern Coalfields Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7941217 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Korba , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a significant opportunity for electric vehicle fleet operators to engage in a long-term wet lease arrangement with South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941217, is being issued by SECL's office in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, under the purview of the Ministry of Coal. Bids will be accepted from August 21, 2026, 11:00 AM, until August 31, 2026, 5:00 PM. The tender specifically seeks the leasing of electric vehicles, including models such as the TATA Nexon EV 45, MG ZS EV 50, TATA Curvv EV 45, TATA Curvv EV 55, Hyundai Creta EV 51, Mahindra BE6 EV 59, Mahindra BE6 EV 79, and Mahindra XUV 400 EV 39, or equivalent vehicles, based on their specified hour of engagement. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 31,300 is required. This represents a substantial commitment by SECL to integrate sustainable transportation solutions into their operations, offering a stable and predictable long-term contract for providers of suitable electric vehicle fleets.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Long-Term Electric Vehicle Wet Lease for Delhi Government Medical College..read more
Long-Term Wet Lease for Electric Vehicles in Vijayawada..read more
Long-Term Wet Lease of White Electric Vehicles for 12 Months..read more
Long-Term Dry Lease of Electric Vehicles for Bokaro Steel Plant..read more
Indian Army Electric Vehicle Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category