Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943478Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943478
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943478, is being issued by the State Bank of India (SBI) on behalf of the Department of Financial Services, under the Ministry of Finance. The tender seeks to procure one (1) unit of Safes (V3) that must be ISI Marked to IS 550 (Q2) standards. The procurement will be managed by the SBI's Local Head Office Patna, with the relevant address for the issuing authority being 831001 SBI Regional Business Office RBO 5, 2nd Floor, Jamshedpur Main Branch Building, Bistupur, Jamshedpur. Prospective bidders are informed that the bid submission window opens on 20-08-2026 at 5:47 PM and closes promptly on 31-08-2026 at 6:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9785552.pdf
  • Document
    ATCtcb_581d94a0-df5b-4fc7-86bf1787227671836_SBIRO13743.BUY3.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India, Patna..read more

Patna , Bihar

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Jammu and Kashmir Postal Circle..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India, Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bank Of Baroda Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Bank of Baroda, Bhubaneswar Zone..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked V3 Safes to IS 550 Standard in..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India,...read more

Patna , Bihar

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Jammu and Kashmir Postal...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bank Of Baroda Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Bank of Baroda, Bhubaneswar...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked V3 Safes to IS 550 Standard...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More