Supply of ISI Marked V3 Safes to IS 550 Standard in Pune, Maharashtra

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked V3 Safes to IS 550 Standard in Pune, Maharashtra
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947588Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked V3 Safes to IS 550 Standard in Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947588
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of one unit of Safes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 550 (Q2), as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947588. The procurement is being managed by the State Bank of India (SBI) under the Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance. Bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 21, 2026, at 3:35 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The designated delivery location for this item is Lho Maharashtra, with the administrative address for the procuring entity being 411044 State Bank of India, RBO Pimpri Chinchwad, HDFC Complex, Old Mumbai Pune Road, Above SBI MIDC Chinchwad Branch, Chinchwad, Pune 411044. Compliance with the specified ISI Mark and standard IS 550 (Q2) is mandatory for all bids.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Jammu and Kashmir Postal Circle..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India, Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bank Of Baroda Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Bank of Baroda, Bhubaneswar Zone..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank Varanasi Office..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

ISI Marked Safe Supply for State Bank of India Patna Branch..read more

Patna , Bihar

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Jammu and Kashmir Postal...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bank Of Baroda Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for Bank of Baroda, Bhubaneswar...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Safes for Punjab National Bank Varanasi...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

ISI Marked Safe Supply for State Bank of India Patna...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More