ISI Marked Safe Supply for State Bank of India Patna Branch

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ISI Marked Safe Supply for State Bank of India Patna Branch
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956266Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleISI Marked Safe Supply for State Bank of India Patna Branch
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956266
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the State Bank of India (SBI) under the Ministry of Finance, Department of Financial Services, Local Head Office Patna, is for the supply of one unit of "Safes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 550 (Q2)". The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956266, is currently open from 24-08-2026 at 4:47 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The successful bidder will be required to deliver to the SBI RBO HYBRIDASHOK RAJPATH BRANCH OPPKULHARIA COMPLEX ASHOKRAJPATH PATNA, with the postal code 800004. This procurement is crucial for the operational security needs of the State Bank of India.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Coast Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Insulating Mats for Indian Railways Electrical Safety..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

South Coast Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Fire Extinguisher Supply and Procurement Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India, Patna..read more

Patna , Bihar

South Coast Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Insulating Mats for Indian Railways Electrical...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

South Coast Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Fire Extinguisher Supply and Procurement Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Safes for State Bank of India,...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More