| Tender Title | Traction Sub-station Semi-Skilled Manning and Facility Management Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971238 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Facility Management Services |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,03,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for Facility Management Services, specifically focusing on the industrial manning of Traction Sub-stations with semi-skilled personnel, as per Version 2 of the service category. Issued by South Eastern Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, this opportunity is managed by the Pcee Ser office, with the relevant department being Indian Railways. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7971238. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 28-08-2026 at 3:55 PM and 18-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation in this tender is ₹103,000.00. This tender is associated with the office located at 834003OO- DRM Ranchi DRMBuilding Hatia.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Varanasi Kendriya Vidyalaya Housekeeping and Security Services for Facility Management..read more
Guwahati Commercial Housekeeping and Facility Management Services..read more
Commercial Residential Horticulture Facility Management & Manpower Services..read more
Manpower-Based Industrial Housekeeping Facility Management Services..read more
Healthcare Facility Management Services: Housekeeping, Patient Support, and Security in Betul..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category