Guwahati Commercial Housekeeping and Facility Management Services

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Guwahati Commercial Housekeeping and Facility Management Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944044Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 07:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGuwahati Commercial Housekeeping and Facility Management Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944044
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 07:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 07:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 07:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944044, is issued by the Central Board Of Excise And Customs (cbec), under the Ministry Of Finance, specifically from the Department Of Revenue's office in Guwahati, located at 781001GST BHAWAN RoomNo. 223 2ND FLOOR KEDARROAD MACHKHOWA GUWAHATI. The bid will be open for submission from 20-08-2026 at 7:27 PM and will close on 12-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The subject of this tender is Facility Management Service, specifically pertaining to Manpower based Commercial Housekeeping for semi-skilled personnel, as defined by Version 2 of the service category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of India,..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Varanasi Kendriya Vidyalaya Housekeeping and Security Services for Facility Management..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Lho Hyderabad Office Commercial Housekeeping Services & Consumable Supply..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Facility Management Services for State Bank of India..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping Manpower Services for Sports Facilities..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Varanasi Kendriya Vidyalaya Housekeeping and Security Services for Facility Management...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Lho Hyderabad Office Commercial Housekeeping Services & Consumable Supply...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Facility Management Services for State Bank of...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping Manpower Services for Sports Facilities...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More