| Tender Title | Jurgudih to Hisadih Tola Road Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RWD_117900_1 | Tender Reference Number | RWD/JAMTARA/03/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.19 Cr | Tender Location | Jamtara , Jamtara , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,39,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Road From Jurgudih Yatra Mela Dangal Nh-419 Main Road To Hisadih Tola Via Jurgudih (1.000 Km)
This tender, reference number RWD/JAMTARA/03/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer, RWD Works Division Jamtara, a State Government and UT organization. The contract type is open, percentage-based, and pertains to civil works. The project involves the construction of a 1.000 KM road from Jurgudih Yatra Mela Dangal NH-419 Main Road to Hisadih Tola via Jurgudih, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,18,78,128 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,39,000 is required, payable to Nil and at Nil, with no exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹10,000, also payable to Nil and at Nil, with no exemption permitted. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Tender Fee, EMD, etc., and Cover 2 for the Form of Bid and technical documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from 25-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM until 15-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from 25-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, with a strict deadline of 15-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026, 03:30 PM, at the office of the Executive Engineer, RWD Works Division Jamtara. The bid validity period is 180 days. Interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to participate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Rwd Works Division Jamtara |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Rwd Works Division Jamtara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Road From Pwd Road Vill. Etapokhar To Baru Tola..read more
Construction Of Road From Reo Road To Gopinathdih Aadiwashi Tola (l-1.70..read more
Construction Of Road From Karmatanr Pwd Road Main Road To Gopalpur..read more
Construction Of Road From Vill. Srirampur To Tilaki More Via Elaki..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category