Mobile Toilet Supply and Operation Services for Patratu Power Plant Area

Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mobile Toilet Supply and Operation Services for Patratu Power Plant Area
Tender ID2026_PVUNL_111347_1Tender Reference NumberPVUNL/Patratu/9900332373
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPatratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Patratu Utility Build , Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMobile Toilet Supply and Operation Services for Patratu Power Plant Area
  • Tender ID2026_PVUNL_111347_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPVUNL/Patratu/9900332373
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPatratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Patratu Utility Build,Ramgarh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 12:30 PMClarification End Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Operation Of Mobile Toilets In Main Plant Area At Pvunl

This tender, initiated by Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks proposals for the supply and operation of mobile toilets within the Main Plant area. The tender reference number is PVUNL/Patratu/9900332373. Bids will be accepted starting from 28-Aug-2026 at 12:30 PM and must be submitted by 01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam. Document download is available from 28-Aug-2026 at 12:30 PM until 01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender involves a single cover for Price Bid, including GST, and requires nil deviation through General Technical Evaluation. There are no EMD or Tender Fees associated with this bid. The contract is for services, with an expected work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The issuing authority is Sr. Manager (CnM) at Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam, PATRATU UTILITY BUILDING, PO JHARKHAND 829119.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Manager (cnm)
AddressPatratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Patratu Utility Building, Po Jharkhand 829119
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kochi LPG Plant Office Supplies and Facility Services Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Sewage Treatment Plant Operation for Chamera Power..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Cleaning And Operation Of 03 Nos Wheel Washing, 01 No Effluent..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Goa LPG Plant Housekeeping, Gardening, and Grass Cutting Services..read more

South Goa , Goa

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

SRS Plant Cleaning and White-Washing Services in Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kochi LPG Plant Office Supplies and Facility Services Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Sewage Treatment Plant Operation for Chamera...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Cleaning And Operation Of 03 Nos Wheel Washing, 01 No...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Goa LPG Plant Housekeeping, Gardening, and Grass Cutting Services...read more

South Goa , Goa

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

SRS Plant Cleaning and White-Washing Services in Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More