Procurement of Two Safety Kiosks for NTPC Mining Operations

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Two Safety Kiosks for NTPC Mining Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960791Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Two Safety Kiosks for NTPC Mining Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960791
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hazaribag, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by NTPC Mining Limited under the Ministry of Power, specifically from the Contracts and Materials Department located at the Sikri Site Office, Pakri Barwadih, CMP Post: Barkagaon, Sikri, Hazaribagh, Jharkhand (Address: 825311NTPC MINING LTD SikriSite Office Pakri BarwadihCMP Post: Barkagaon SikriHazaribagh Jharkhand), seeks to procure a total of two (2) units of "safety kiosk." The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960791, was dated 27-08-2026 and will be open for bids from 27-08-2026 at 3:23 PM until 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the SSC Coal Mining NTPC office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-25-15-38-51_d1cef8314e2509e3e56f474fcba2f642.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805754.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_59529bc5-1324-4f19-90e51787654038642_buycon925.nl.jh.pdf
  • Document
    1787652915.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Safety and Emergency Equipment Procurement for NMDC Steel Plant Nagarnar..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Security Surveillanceand Road Safety Measures..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Railway Security and Surveillance Systems..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Minority Affairs Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System for Dargah Khawaja Saheb Facility Protection..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Multi-Purpose Fire Tender Supply for Defence Firefighting Operations..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Safety and Emergency Equipment Procurement for NMDC Steel Plant Nagarnar...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Security Surveillanceand Road Safety...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Railway Security and Surveillance Systems...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Minority Affairs Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System for Dargah Khawaja Saheb Facility Protection...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Multi-Purpose Fire Tender Supply for Defence Firefighting Operations...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More