Construction of Dual Approach Road Fountains at Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Dual Approach Road Fountains at Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Project
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111343_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/Pakri Barwadih CMP/9900332336
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro. Sikri Site Office, , Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Dual Approach Road Fountains at Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Project
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111343_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/Pakri Barwadih CMP/9900332336
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro. Sikri Site Office,,Hazaribag, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Two Nos. Fountain (each Side Of 01) Along The Approachroad Of Temple.

This tender, issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the **Construction of two nos. Fountain (each side of 01) along the approach road of the temple** at the Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Project, Sikri Site Office, Hazaribagh, Jharkhand. The work is categorized under Miscellaneous Works and has a stipulated completion period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with the first cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including PAN, GST, and Adhar, and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 02, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bid submissions will commence on August 28, 2026, 12:00 PM and conclude on September 02, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 01:00 PM. There are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The Tender Inviting Authority is DGMCNM, located at Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro. Sikri Site Office, P.O. Barka, Hazaribag - JHARKHAND 825311. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgmcnm
AddressPakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro. Sikri Site Office, P.o. Barka Hazaribag - Jharkhand 825311
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

132 Kv Substation At Banardih Mine For Banardih Coal Mining Project..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Handling and Transportation Services: Mechanical Loading and Haulage..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Brooming And Sweeping Of Coal Transportation Road From Barrier No. 2..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Macadamized Road Along With Development Of Shoulders Of Approach..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

132 Kv Substation At Banardih Mine For Banardih Coal Mining...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Handling and Transportation Services: Mechanical Loading and Haulage...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Brooming And Sweeping Of Coal Transportation Road From Barrier No....read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Macadamized Road Along With Development Of Shoulders Of...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More