| Tender Title | NH33 Jamshedpur Avenue and Median Plantation Replacement and Maintenance Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_287984_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/RO/RNC/JH/2026-2027/12 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.79 Cr | Tender Location | Ro-ranchi , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Dense Avenue And Median Plantation Replacement Of Dead Plants Advance Field Preparation, Planting And Maintenance Of Existing Avenue And Median Plantation Works At Rargaon Jamshedpur Sec Nh33 From Km 217.300 To Km 233.350 Piu Ranchi Roranchi 2nd Call
This tender, issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), RO-Ranchi, pertains to crucial **Works** related to the replacement and maintenance of existing avenue and median plantations along NH33. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses dense avenue and median plantation, including the replacement of dead plants, advanced field preparation, planting, and ongoing maintenance. This project is situated on NH33 within the Rargaon Jamshedpur section, spanning from kilometer 217.300 to kilometer 233.350, and falls under the purview of PIU Ranchi, RO Ranchi. The tender is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract, estimated at ₹3,78,71,051, and a work period of 1825 days. Interested parties are advised that tender documents can be downloaded from August 19, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid submission period also aligns with these dates, commencing on August 19, 2026, 12:00 PM, and closing on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM at RO-Ranchi. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to NHAI, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹0.00. This tender is being invited by Santosh Kumar Arya, located at NHAI, RO-Ranchi, C-129, Vidyalaya Marg, Road No. 2/C, Ashok Nagar, Ranchi - 834002, Jharkhand.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Santosh Kumar Arya |
| Address | Nhai,ro-ranchi, C-129, Vidyalaya Marg, Road No. 2/c, Ashok Nagar, Ranchi - 834002, Jharkhand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Avenue and Median Plantation Services for Environmental Greening..read more
Jammu and Kashmir Roadside and Riverside Vegetation Development Project..read more
Expression Of Interest For Empanelment Of Plantation Agencies To Participate In..read more
As Per Dnit And Approved Cost Norms..read more
Avenue Plantation Or Replacement Of Dead Avenue Plants Work At Risk..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category