| Tender Title | IP67 Outdoor Camera Supply for Electric Locomotive Crew Voice and Video Recording System | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | GE265012C |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 09:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 09:20 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:20 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number GE265012C, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the procurement of Outdoor Camera IP67 or better for the crew voice and video recording system (CVVRS) for electric locomotives. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, specifically for Railway related Products, and the intended location for deployment is Kolkata. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 21, 2026, at 09:20 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with bid opening also scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. There are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid. For a complete description and further details regarding the scope of work, interested parties must refer to the tender document itself, which is available from the Tender Inviting Authority Details: ELSS/BKSC/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at ELS, Bokaro Bokaro.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Elss/bksc/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Els, Bokaro Bokaro |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army P4 Outdoor LED Video Display System Supply..read more
Odisha Wildlife CCTV Camera and Video Recorder Procurement for Enhanced Surveillance..read more
CCTV Camera and Video Recorder Supply for Agriculture Department Jammu..read more
CCTV Camera and Video Recorder System Procurement for Banaskantha District..read more
CCTV System and Biometric Access Control Installation for Goa Shipyard Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category