| Tender Title | Railway Platform Extension Project for Full Length Train Accommodation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TRD-OT-10-EXT-HL-PF-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 11:56 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 11:56 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 11:56 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 11:56 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,98,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is an open advertisement for the "Extension of HL platform at JAN, JGBR, KMHT & DMBR station to accommodate full length trains," categorized under Goods and specifically within Railway related Products. Issued by the DHANBAD DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EAST CENTRAL RLY, under the Ministry of Railways, this opportunity presents a critical infrastructure development project. Bids are to be submitted between 24-Aug-2026 at 11:56 AM and 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening also scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender documents are available for download from 24-Aug-2026 at 11:56 AM until 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 198,800 is required. For a complete description and further details regarding the scope of work, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dhanbad Division-electrical/east Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Ecr Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category