LED Streetlight System Installation and Facility Management Services

Services
Facility Management Services
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title LED Streetlight System Installation and Facility Management Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984803Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Koderma , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLED Streetlight System Installation and Facility Management Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984803
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Koderma, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984803, is issued by the Information Technology Department, Jharkhand, for the procurement of Facility Management Services for the Dc Office Koderma. The contract is structured on a Lump Sum basis and encompasses the supply of essential components for LED street lighting systems. Specifically, the requirement includes the provision of 300 units of LED streetlights, 300 units of switches, 4500 meters of cable, 300 units of PVC boxes, and 300 units of single arms. A key aspect of this tender is that the cost of consumable materials, beyond the primary supplies, will be reimbursed to the service provider on an actual basis. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 7:07 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This procurement is vital for the ongoing operational efficiency and infrastructure maintenance within the Jharkhand state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

EMRS Chinchli Fire Fighting System Installation and Maintenance Contract..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

PA System Procurement and Installation for Paippad Gramapanchayath..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Material Loading and Unloading Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Low Level Liquid Pumping System at IGCAR..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

EMRS Chinchli Fire Fighting System Installation and Maintenance Contract...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

PA System Procurement and Installation for Paippad Gramapanchayath...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Material Loading and Unloading Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Low Level Liquid Pumping System at...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More