| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Tobii Pro Glass 3 Eye Tracker and Analysis Software for IIT (ISM) Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ISMD_923052_1 | Tender Reference Number | MS-INS-CPPP-054-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Iit (ism) Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-29 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Tobii Pro Glass 3 Eye Tracker 100 Hz Wearable And Tobii Pro Lab Analysis Software
This tender, Reference Number MS-INS-CPPP-054-26-27, is invited by the Indian Institute of Technology (ISM) Dhanbad, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the Supply and installation of Tobii Pro Glass 3 Eye Tracker 100 Hz Wearable and Tobii Pro Lab Analysis Software. The tender is for Goods, specifically within the product category of Laboratory and scientific equipment. Bidders are informed that the tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM in the Conference Hall, Administrative Building, IIT (ISM) Dhanbad, with a clarification end date of September 7, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹90,000, payable to the Registrar, IIT (ISM) Dhanbad, and can be submitted through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender will be opened on October 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Purchase and Stores Section, IIT (ISM) Dhanbad. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Technical Bid (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Financial Bid (.xls). The work is expected to be completed within 45 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding tenderer class, NDA/Pre Qualification, and other specific requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Registrar (purchase And Stores) |
| Address | O/o Assistant Registrar, Purchase And Stores Section, Iit (ism) Dhanbad. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Installation Of Multiomics Data Analysis System...read more
CDR IPDR and Tower Dump Analysis Software Procurement..read more
Electromagnetic Transient Simulation Software for Power System Analysis..read more
Supply And Installation Of Software For Ev And Transportation System Lab..read more
Procurement of Computer-Aided Design and Drafting Software Suite for Architectural and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category