Office Space Utility and Vandal Cabin Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Space Utility and Vandal Cabin Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980547Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:04 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pakur , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Space Utility and Vandal Cabin Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980547
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:04 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pakur, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:04 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:04 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is for the provision of Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Office Space Utility and Vandal-Resistant Cabins, as categorized under "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)". Issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, this opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980547, is open for applications commencing on 01-09-2026 at 11:04 AM and concluding on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement is managed by the office located in Pakur. Prospective service providers are invited to submit their proposals to address the critical need for maintaining and ensuring the functionality of essential office space utilities and robust cabin systems.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

HVAC Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Gujarat Livestock Development Board..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Office Furniture Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian Coast Guard..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Office Space Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Central Potato Research Institute,..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Aluminum Section Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Gujarat Government Offices..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

HVAC Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Gujarat Livestock Development...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Office Furniture Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian Coast...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Office Space Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Central Potato Research...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Aluminum Section Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Gujarat Government Offices...read more

Kheda , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More