Supply, Install, and Commission Anti-Crash Gate Barriers for Jamshedpur LPG Plant

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Install, and Commission Anti-Crash Gate Barriers for Jamshedpur LPG Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978048Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Seraikelakharsawan , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Install, and Commission Anti-Crash Gate Barriers for Jamshedpur LPG Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978048
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Seraikelakharsawan, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking qualified and experienced vendors for the comprehensive supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of three (3) Gate Barrier systems. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978048, pertains to the provision of anti-crash gate barriers for the LPG Bottling Plant located at 832108 Adityapur Industrial Area, Gamharia, Jamshedpur - 832108. The bidding period will commence on September 1, 2026, at 12:52 PM and conclude on September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Applicants are advised to carefully review all specifications and requirements to ensure their proposals meet the stringent standards of Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_2026-08-31-14-35-53_9ab0135cb3f332f90cb14264abd23285.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specs_2026-08-31-14-33-34_d3365e7e32c4ce9857f594c7a6f99689.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825939.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_74c5e1f5-f096-4e9b-8e141788170322026_tapanksaha.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply,install,test,commission Of Surveillance Sys..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

CCTV Camera Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for BPCL Mangalore LPG Plant..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tuticorin LPG Plant CCTV Camera Installation for Critical Area Surveillance..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

CCTV System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning at HPCL Mughalsarai IRD..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Emergency Vehicle Hiring Services for Matia LPG Plant Operations..read more

Goalpara , Assam

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply,install,test,commission Of Surveillance Sys...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

CCTV Camera Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for BPCL Mangalore LPG...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tuticorin LPG Plant CCTV Camera Installation for Critical Area Surveillance...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

CCTV System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning at HPCL Mughalsarai IRD...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Emergency Vehicle Hiring Services for Matia LPG Plant Operations...read more

Goalpara , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More