Mumbai Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning Services

Works
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mumbai Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning Services
Tender IDNATender Reference Number2600027745-HD-09050
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMumbai Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning Services
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number2600027745-HD-09050
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply,install,test,commission Of Surveillance Sys

This tender, Reference Number 2600027745-HD-09050, issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is an open/advertised invitation for bids concerning "SUPPLY, INSTALL, TEST, COMMISSION OF SURVEILLANCE SYS" within the Mumbai region. The scope of work falls under Civil Works. Potential bidders can download tender documents starting from 10:00 AM on August 12, 2026, until 03:00 PM on September 2, 2026. Bids can be submitted electronically between 10:00 AM on August 12, 2026, and 03:00 PM on September 2, 2026. The bid opening will also take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Further details regarding the Tender Inviting Authority are available within the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pl.refer Tender Document
AddressPl.refer Tender Document
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development And Environment Department Tender

Integrated IP CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for Salichouka..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at HAL Nashik Aircraft Division..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Provision Of Cctv Surveillance System..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Urban Development And Environment Department Tender

Integrated IP CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at HAL Nashik Aircraft...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Provision Of Cctv Surveillance System...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More