Supply of SAL Wood Planks and Sleepers for Hindustan Copper Limited

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of SAL Wood Planks and Sleepers for Hindustan Copper Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963511Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of SAL Wood Planks and Sleepers for Hindustan Copper Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963511
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 74,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963511, is being issued by Hindustan Copper Limited, under the Ministry of Mines. The procurement opportunity, commencing on 26-08-2026 at 12:18 PM and concluding on 16-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, concerns the supply of a total quantity of 1600 units of specific timber products. The required items are SALWOOD PLANK FREE FROM KNOTS AND CRACKS measuring 10 X 2 X 10 FT, and SAL WOOD SLEEPERS FREE FROM NAILS AND CRACKS measuring 4 X 4 X 5 FT LONG. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹74,000.0 is mandated for participation in this tender. The relevant authority for this procurement is Hindustan Copper Limited, with the issuing office being the Kolkata Corporate Office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_specification_2026-08-25-14-54-36_459ae3d09761b4c5d49755cf95932f8e.pdf
  • Document
    item_specification_2026-08-25-14-56-44_4492800a42d9029196322e7b8ada3a81.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808840.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 190 Units of Pine Wood Planks for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply for..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Sal Wood Loading Sticks Supply: 35mm x 2.5m (200 Units)..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Waste Wood Crafts and Turn Wood Products..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hmt Limited Tender

Teak Wood Pattern Manufacturing for Bearing Housing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 190 Units of Pine Wood Planks for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Sal Wood Loading Sticks Supply: 35mm x 2.5m (200 Units)...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Waste Wood Crafts and Turn Wood Products...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hmt Limited Tender

Teak Wood Pattern Manufacturing for Bearing Housing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More