| Tender Title | Sal Wood Loading Sticks Supply: 35mm x 2.5m (200 Units) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963430 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963430, is issued by the Uranium Corporation of India Limited, an organization operating under the Department of Atomic Energy and falling within the Ministry/State of PMO. The procurement is being managed by the Jaduguda office of Uranium Corporation of India Limited, located at 832107 UCIL TURAMDIH STORE, UCIL TURAMDIH MINES, PO-SUNDARNAGER, DIST-EAST SINGHBHUM, JAMSHEDPUR, JHARKHAND, with a contact telephone number of 8789648210. The bidding process commences on 28-08-2026 at 12:42 PM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The core requirement of this tender is the supply of LOADING STICK, with specifications of 35mm Diameter x 2.5m Length, manufactured from Sal Wood. A total quantity of 200 units of this item is being sought.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited..read more
Supply of Densified Laminated Wood Blocks for BHEL Hep Bhopal..read more
Supply of Bakali Wood Strips and Connecting Rods for Uttar Pradesh..read more
Supply of 18mm Rubber Wood Boards for Indian Coast Guard..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category