Supply of Densified Laminated Wood Blocks for BHEL Hep Bhopal

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Densified Laminated Wood Blocks for BHEL Hep Bhopal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990025Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Densified Laminated Wood Blocks for BHEL Hep Bhopal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990025
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide densified laminated wood blocks to Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically for their Hep Bhopal office. The bid, designated GEM/2026/B/7990025, commenced on September 2nd, 2026, at 7:23 PM and will conclude on September 12th, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 1100 units, detailed across six distinct item categories. These include densified laminated wood blocks with specific dimensions: Item 1: 50 MM (TK) X 200 MM (W) X 500 MM (L); Item 2: 50 MM (TK) X 200 MM (W) X 400 MM (L); Item 3: 50 MM (TK) X 170 MM (W) X 400 MM (L); Item 4: 50 MM (TK) X 170 MM (W) X 500 MM (L); Item 5: 110 MM (TK) X 300 MM (W) X 300 MM (L); and Item 6: 110 MM (TK) X 300 MM (W) X 500 MM (L). Suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe, demonstrating their capability to meet the technical specifications and delivery requirements for these essential components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification__pqr_and_mii_2026-09-02-19-03-42_ce8828979519720e06e01fe26dfdd74c.pdf
  • Document
    specification__pqr_and_mii_2026-09-02-18-56-01_c18e1bcd923d00946b7b16b45400dabb.pdf
  • Document
    specification__pqr_and_mii_2026-09-02-18-53-53_d16a18572e85ce455f6b027cc41b247d.pdf
  • Document
    specification__pqr_and_mii_2026-09-02-18-58-32_a5d858534b1bd564d75d6f4f3c152f74.pdf
  • Document
    specification__pqr_and_mii_2026-09-02-19-01-19_37e8bef52b926992297c9aa9b1c5edc5.pdf
  • Document
    specification__pqr_and_mii_2026-09-02-19-06-13_1308673bf7d2897ba06416ac3788f382.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_81aa1fdd-2e7c-4715-a7811788357138189_356_74_001.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839483.pdf
  • Document
    BP_200102B.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

25kg Laminated Polypropylene (PP) Bags Supply for WPU NRMT Application..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Hmt Limited Tender

Teak Wood Pattern Manufacturing for Bearing Housing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Kerala Veterinary And Animal Sciences University Tender

Supply Of Laminated One Sided Printed Packing Bags And Laminated Plain..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

25kg Laminated Polypropylene (PP) Bags Supply for WPU NRMT Application...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Hmt Limited Tender

Teak Wood Pattern Manufacturing for Bearing Housing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Kerala Veterinary And Animal Sciences University Tender

Supply Of Laminated One Sided Printed Packing Bags And Laminated...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category