| Tender Title | Supply of Bakali Wood Strips and Connecting Rods for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979396 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, for the supply of Wooden Strips and Wooden Connecting Rods, both made from Bakali wood. The specific dimensions required for the Wooden Strips are 12 inches x 2.5 inches x 36 inches, and for the Wooden Connecting Rods, they are 4 inches x 6 inches x 96 inches. The total quantity to be procured is 406 units. Bids are invited by the Federation, with the bid commencing on August 31, 2026, at 6:25 PM, and closing on September 11, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This procurement is managed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979396. The supplying authority is located in Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Bakli Wood Components for Sugar Hoppers and Connecting Rods..read more
Supply of Nylon, Teflon, and Acrylic Rods for Research Applications..read more
ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Copper Rod Supply for Space Operations..read more
PTFE Rod Supply for Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Ltd..read more
Supply of SS304L Stainless Steel Rods for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category